Reply
Thread Tools
Posts: 103 | Thanked: 165 times | Joined on Feb 2010
#11
Originally Posted by Pedrolito View Post
exactly the same...
Try to include full path to files in .pro file, just like this:
Code:
INCPT = d:\NokiaQtSDK\Maemo\4.6.2\sysroots\fremantle-arm-sysroot-1014-slim\usr\include

LIBS +=  d:\NokiaQtSDK\Maemo\4.6.2\sysroots\fremantle-arm-sysroot-1014-slim\usr\lib\liblocation.so
INCLUDEPATH += $$INCPT\glib-2.0
INCLUDEPATH += $$INCPT\glib-2.0\gio
INCLUDEPATH += $$INCPT\glib-2.0\glib
INCLUDEPATH += $$INCPT\glib-2.0\gobject
INCLUDEPATH += d:\NokiaQtSDK\Maemo\4.6.2\sysroots\fremantle-arm-sysroot-1014-slim\usr\lib\glib-2.0\include\
 
Posts: 10 | Thanked: 0 times | Joined on Aug 2010
#12
i am wondering if it is not my computer configuration that make the thing doesn't work 'cause it says :
HTML Code:
'dllimport' was not declare in ths scope
and in the gutils.h just above the error line there is

HTML Code:
/* Glib version.
 * we prefix variable declarations so they can
 * properly get exported in windows dlls.
 */
GLIB_VAR const guint glib_major_version;
GLIB_VAR const guint glib_minor_version;
GLIB_VAR const guint glib_micro_version;
GLIB_VAR const guint glib_interface_age;
GLIB_VAR const guint glib_binary_age;
and in an other error

HTML Code:
#ifdef G_OS_WIN32
/* It's a bad idea to wrap atexit() on Windows. If the GLib DLL calls
 * atexit(), the function will be called when the GLib DLL is detached
 * from the program, which is not what the caller wants. The caller
 * wants the function to be called when it *itself* exits (or is
 * detached, in case the caller, too, is a DLL).
 */
int atexit (void (*)(void));
#define g_atexit(func) atexit(func)
#endif
so i'am wondering if it can't came from my PC (Windows 7, x64) configuration or missing libraries because Qt seems to doesn't like all the g-something variables...

@Avis I have adapted your lines to my equivalent folder and i have the same errors...
 
Posts: 432 | Thanked: 645 times | Joined on Mar 2009
#13
Originally Posted by Pedrolito View Post
@nicolai still doesn't work...

@danielwilms
This is the example that i am trying to make work...

And i will try to use the QtMobility APIs but i find really strange that i can't compile an official example...

This is odd. I thought you would have another example. This one compiles for me just fine. Which version of the NokiaQtSDK are you using?

Daniel
 
Posts: 10 | Thanked: 0 times | Joined on Aug 2010
#14
i am using the last version of the SDK and i compile with the fremantle 1030... but i have tried more than one version and i think i have pieces of qt and maemo in several places... but i don't think this could made some damages no???
 
Posts: 10 | Thanked: 0 times | Joined on Aug 2010
#15
Thanks a lot to everyone !!! i have uninstall the whole SDK thing and it seems to work... tomorrow i will try to deploy the application to the device...

One more time thank you very much for helping me...

I hope i won't have to ask you other things
 
Reply


 
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:30.