Hi guys/gals, First I'd like to thank rinigus for his awesome apps. Here's my few notes/obserwations about pure maps. Addres searching issues: 1) Could results be sorted via reveleance? (inherited from WhoGoMaps): ie if I search for 6, Antoniewska, Lodz it finds 6, Antoniewska, Zgierz 6A, Antoniewska, Zgierz 6, Antoniewska, Lodz 6A, Antoniewska, Lodz 6B, Antoniewska, Lodz Both Zgierz and Lodz are in the same area (Lodzkie voivodeship, and actually these two ccities are next to each other) but search string says exactly i'm looking for address in Lodz not in Zgierz so the most accurate results were shown last.
2) Could navigation starting point/destination search behave like regular address search if there are multiple search results? (inherited from WhoGoMaps): Now pure maps pick the first results it find (see the issue #1) Let's say I'm looking for a route to Moscow, it may pick small village about 30Km from Lodz, or Russia capital city. Quite a difference.
3) List of types of POI in searching for POIs along the route show just first dozen of POI types (list contained only items on letters A and B). I had to filter the list using search field to find gas station.
Who must I bribe to bring ability to import gpx tracks? That;s super useful feature to me. I use it almost every of my motorcycle trips.